Privacy and Cookies

Roger does not sell, rent, loan, trade, lease or disclose any of your personal information collected at our site

Your Privacy

At Roger, we take your privacy seriously. And we comply in full and at all times with the EU General Data Protection (GDPR) rules, not just because it’s the law but because it’s the right thing to do.

Here we answer some of the most commonly asked questions about data and privacy. An outline of our policy on data protection and cookies, and an explanation of the way we use your information, are included.

How do I contact Roger and who is your data controller?

The data controller responsible for your personal information for the relevant EU data protection law is:

Roger Limited
Majestic Court 5
St Mary’s Street
Mellieha
MLH1337
Malta

Should you have any queries about this privacy policy, or the way we collect information about you, please get in touch using the details above, specifying the country you live in and what you need to know.

Data Protection Officer

Roger’s ‘Data Protection Officer' is responsible for the way we use your information, and overseeing compliance with the law on data protection. You can contact our Data Protection Officer using the details given above if you have any specific queries on any issues surrounding data protection or the way we use information about you. Please mark any correspondence for the attention of: ‘The Data Protection Officer'.

What information about you will you collect?

We collect personal details including:

How will you share the information you hold about me?

We use cookies in our marketing to gather email addresses for mail shots, which means these are set if you use Roger.

Third-party affiliates, like Google Analytics, will also implement cookies to collect information about a user's activity on Roger.com.

If you sign up to our website, you will be automatically subscribed to our regular newsletter, which is emailed from time to time. You have the option to opt-out of receiving this information at an early stage, and then at any point afterwards.

Will you share my personal data with anyone else?

No, absolutely not! We never share personal details with any third party under any circumstances, even if it’s one we think you may potentially be interested in hearing from.

Nor will we, at any time, transfer your personal information to another country, again under any circumstances.

How long will you keep my data for?

We won’t hold on to your information for any longer than necessary. In any event, whatever the reason for your contact, we won’t hold on to your details for more than 36 months maximum, unless you continue to be a subscriber to Roger.

What are my rights in all this?

Concerns over data handling

If you have any concerns or issues over data handling or processing, you are entitled to contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.
You can do that here.

Acceptance

Tick boxes:

  1. I understand and I accept the use of cookies
  2. I do not accept the use of cookies

Withdrawing consent

You may withdraw your consent to our use of your data at any time by contacting us via the details given at the top of this policy.

With each newsletter we mail out, there is a chance to unsubscribe on every communication. Bear in mind that if you withdraw consent, it is still legal for us to hold and use your personal information until you do so.

Connect with Roger

Go and like our Facebook or Twitter pages to stay up to date with all the latest games and offers from Roger.com.

Have a game you want Roger to feature?

Click here

star
games slots